EN FR
Homepage Inria website


Section: Dissemination

Teaching - Supervision - Juries

Teaching

The members of Coati are strongly involved in teaching with more than 1200 hours in various university levels.

  • Licence

    • Christelle Caillouet, IT Tools, 53h ETD, Level L1, IUT Nice Côte d’Azur, UNS;

    • Christelle Caillouet, Database and advanced information system, 36h ETD, Level L2, IUT Nice Côte d’Azur, UNS;

    • Christelle Caillouet, Operations Research, 81h ETD, Level L2, IUT Nice Côte d’Azur, UNS;

    • Christelle Caillouet, Delivery Optimization, 30h ETD, Level L3, IUT Nice Côte d’Azur, UNS;

    • Guillaume Ducoffe, Introduction au Web, 39h ETD, L2, Polytech'Nice, Univ. Nice Sophia Antipolis (UNS), France;

    • Guillaume Ducoffe, Programmation Objet, 25.5h ETD, L2, Polytech'Nice, UNS, France;

    • Guillaume Ducoffe, Algorithmique et Structures de Données, 39h ETD, L2, Polytech'Nice, UNS, France;

    • Nicolas Huin, Networks, 42h ETD, Level L2, IUT Nice Côte d’Azur, UNS;

    • Alvinice Kodjo, Interfaces Homme Machine, 24h ETD, Level L1, UNS;

    • Alvinice Kodjo, Réseaux, 15h ETD, Level L2, UNS;

    • Dimitris Letsios Algorithmique et Programmation Impérative, 36h ETD, Level L1, UNS;

    • Dimitris Letsios Programmation Web, 8h ETD, Level L1, UNS;

    • Dimitris Letsios Informatique Fondamentale, 36h ETD, Level L1, UNS;

    • Dimitris Letsios Algorithmique et Programmation Objet, 54h ETD, Level L2, UNS;

    • Dimitris Letsios Programmation Orientée Objet Java, 18h ETD, Level L2, UNS;

    • Dimitris Letsios Mathématiques, 18h ETD, Level L3, UNS;

    • Dimitris Letsios Mathématiques, 18h ETD, Level M1, UNS;

    • Fatima Zahra Moataz, Programmation avec Python, 12h ETD, Level L1, UNS;

    • Fatima Zahra Moataz, Systèmes Informatiques, 24h ETD, Level L1, UNS;

    • Benjamin Momège, Mathématiques Discrètes, 75h ETD, Level L3, Polytech'Nice, UNS;

    • Joanna Moulierac, Introduction to Operating Systems, 60h ETD, Level L1, IUT Nice Côte d’Azur, UNS;

    • Joanna Moulierac, Networks, 100h ETD, Level L1, IUT Nice Côte d’Azur, UNS;

    • Joanna Moulierac, Algorithmics, 60h ETD, Level L2, IUT Nice Côte d’Azur, UNS;

    • Nicolas Nisse, Introduction à l'informatique, 24h ETD, Classe préparatoire MPSI (Lycée international de Valbonne), France;

    • Michel Syska, Operating Systems : Advanced Programming, 90h ETD, Level L2, IUT Nice Côte d’Azur, UNS;

    • Michel Syska, Algorithmics, 90h ETD, Level L2, IUT Nice Côte d’Azur, UNS;

    • Michel Syska, Distributed Programming, 30h ETD, Level L2, IUT Nice Côte d’Azur, UNS;

    • Michel Syska, Bash Scripting, 40h ETD, Level L3, IUT Nice Côte d’Azur, UNS;

    • Michel Syska, Introduction to Algorithms and Complexity, 30h ETD, Level L3, IUT Nice Côte d’Azur, UNS;

    • Michel Syska, Linux System Administration, 40h ETD, Level L3, IUT Nice Côte d’Azur, UNS.

  • Master

    • David Coudert, Algorithms for Telecoms, 32h ETD, stream UbiNet of Master 2 IFI and Master RIF, UNS;

    • Frédéric Giroire, Algorithmics of Telecommunications, 18h ETD, stream UbiNet of Master 2 IFI, UNS;

    • Frédéric Giroire, Green Networks, 18h ETD, stream UbiNet of Master 2 IFI, UNS;

    • Frédéric Giroire, Introduction to probability and statistics, 15h ETD, International Master 1, UNS;

    • Frédéric Havet, Combinatorial optimisation, 24h ETD, M1 international, UNS, France;

    • Nicolas Nisse, Resolution Methods, 15h ETD, M1 international, UNS, France;

    • Nicolas Nisse, Graph Algorithms, 18h ETD, M2 IFI, parcours UBINET, UNS, France.

  • Doctorate

    • Nicolas Nisse, Graph Theory and Optimization, 27h ETD, University of Oulu, Finland, September 15-18th, 2015.

Internships

  • Paul Bertot : Nov 2014 - Feb 2015, IUT Nice Côte d’Azur, France

  • Flavian Jacquot : Nov 2014 - Feb 2015, IUT Nice Côte d’Azur, France

  • Bogdan Sirenko : March - Aug 2015, Master IFI, Ubinet, Univ. of Nice, France

  • Theodoros Karagkioules : Oct 2015 - March 2016, National and Kapodistrian Univ. of Athens, Greece

  • Konstantinos Priftis : Oct 2015 - March 2016, Univ. of Patras, Greece

  • Steven Roumajon : March - Aug 2015, Master RIF, Univ. of Nice, France

Teaching Administration

  • Stream Ubinet, Master 2 IFI (http://ubinet.unice.fr )

    • Jean-Claude Bermond, member of the scientific committee;

    • Frédéric Giroire, responsible of the Internships, since October 2011.

  • International Master 1 (http://computerscience.unice.fr/master1 )

    • Jean-Claude Bermond, member of the scientific committee of the international track of the M1, responsible of teh recruiting committee and of the winter school.

  • IUT Nice Côte d'Azur

    • Christelle Molle-Caillouet, Co-Responsible of QLIO Department, since September 2015;

    • Joanna Moulierac, Co-Responsible of the DUT Informatique en Alternance, Computer Science Department, since January 2014;

    • Joanna Moulierac, member of the Conseil de D épartement Informatique at IUT Nice.

Supervision

  • PhD : Fatima Zahra Moataz, Towards Efficient and Fault-Tolerant Optical Networks: Complexity and Algorithms [14] , Université Nice Sophia Antipolis, October 30, 2015. Supervisor : David Coudert;

  • PhD : Mohamed Amine Bergach, Adaptation of the Fast Fourier Transform processing on hybrid integrated CPU/GPU architecture [13] , Université Nice Sophia Antipolis, October 2, 2015. Supervisors : Robert de Simone (Aoste ) and Michel Syska;

  • PhD in progress : Steven Roumajon, Regional competitiveness and innovation networks, since November 2015. Supervisors : Frédéric Giroire and Patrick Musso (GREDEG);

  • PhD in progress : Nicolas Huin, Energy-Efficient Software Defined Networks, since October 2014. Supervisors : Frédéric Giroire and Dino Lopez (I3S);

  • PhD in progress : Guillaume Ducoffe, Metric properties of large graphs, since September 2014. Supervisor : David Coudert;

  • PhD in progress : William Lochet, Cliques and independent sets in graph classes, generalisation to the oriented case, since September 2015, co-supervised by Frédéric Havet and Stéphan Thomassé (ENS Lyon).

Juries

  • Jean-Claude Bermond :

    • Member of the PhD jury of Fatima Zahra Moataz, Univ. Nice Sophia Antipolis, October 30, 2015.

  • David Coudert :

    • Member of the PhD jury of Fatima Zahra Moataz, Univ. Nice Sophia Antipolis, October 30, 2015;

    • Referee and member of the PhD jury of Benjamin Momège, Univ. Blaise Pascal, Clermont-Ferrand, July 8, 2015.

  • Frédéric Havet :

    • Referee and member of the PhD jury of M. Bonamy, Univ. of Montpellier, February 9 2015;

    • Referee and member of the PhD jury of R. Letourneur, Université of Orléans, July 9 2015;

    • Member of the PhD jury of Hang Zhou, ENS Paris, July 6 2015.

  • Michel Syska :

    • Member of the PhD jury of Mohamed Amine Bergach, Univ. Nice Sophia Antipolis, October 02, 2015.