EN FR
Homepage Inria website


Section: Dissemination

Teaching - Supervision - Juries

Teaching

Master

Marc Christie

  • "Multimedia Mobile", Master 2, leader of the module, 32h, Computer Science, University of Rennes 1, France

  • "Projet Industriel Transverse", Master 2, 32h, leader of the module, Computer Science, University of Rennes 1, France

  • "Outils pour la Conception d'IHM", Master 2, 32h, leader of the module, Computer Science, University of Rennes 1, France

Armel Crétual

  • "Méthodologie", leader of the module, 20h, Master 1 M2S, University Rennes2, France

  • "Biostatstiques", leader of the module, 30h, Master 2 M2S, University Rennes2, France

Georges Dumont

  • Responsible of the second year of the master Mechatronics, Rennes 1 University and ɉcole Normale Supérieure de Rennes, France

  • "Mechanical simulation in Virtual Reality", 36h, Master Mechatronics, Rennes 1 University and ɉcole Normale Supérieure de Rennes, France

  • "Mechanics of deformable systems", 40h, Master FE, ɉcole Normale Supérieure de Rennes, France

  • "Oral preparation to agregation competitive exam", 20h, Master FE, ɉcole Normale Supérieure de Rennes, France

  • "Vibrations in Mechanics", 10h, Master FE, ɉcole Normale Supérieure de Rennes, France

  • "Multibody Dynamics", 9h, Master FE, ɉcole Normale Supérieure de Rennes, France

  • "Finite Element method", 12h, Master FE, ɉcole Normale Supérieure de Rennes, France

Ronan Gaugne

  • "VR projects", 40h, M1/M2, INSA Rennes, France

Ludovic Hoyet

  • "Images et Mouvement - IMO", Part "Mouvement Humain", 10h, Master 2 research in computer sciences, University Rennes1, France

Richard Kulpa

  • "Boucle analyse-modélisation-simulation du mouvement", 27h, leader of the module, Master 2 M2S, Université Rennes 2, France

  • "Méthodes numériques d'analyse du geste", 27h, leader of the module, Master 2 M2S, Université Rennes 2, France

  • "Cinématique inverse", 3h, leader of the module, Master 2 M2S, Université Rennes 2, France

Fabrice Lamarche

  • "Compilation pour l'image numérique", 29h, Master 1, ESIR, University of Rennes 1, France

  • "Synthèse d'images", 12h, Master 1, ESIR, University of Rennes 1, France

  • "Synthèse d'images avancée", 28h, Master 1, ESIR, University of Rennes 1, France

  • "Modélisation Animation Rendu", 36h, Master 2, ISTIC, University of Rennes 1, France

  • "Jeux vidéo", 26h, Master 2, ESIR, University of Rennes 1, France

Antonio Mucherino

  • "Parallel Computing" (in English), 30h, M1 Informatique, Université Rennes 1, France

  • "Introduction aux Systèmes et Réseaux", 42h, M1 BIG (SVE), Université Rennes 1, France

  • "Programmation Orienté à Objets", 40h, M1 BIG (SVE), Univ. Université Rennes 1, France

  • "Algorithmes pour les Séquences et les Structures", 12h, M2 BIG (SVE), Université Rennes 1, France

Franck Multon

  • "Images et Mouvement - IMO", leader of the module, 20h, Master 2 research in computer sciences, University Rennes1, France

  • "Santé et Performance au Travail : étude de cas", leader of the module, 30h, Master 1 M2S, University Rennes2, France

  • "Analyse Biomécanique de la Performance Motrice", leader of the module, 30h, Master 1 M2S, University Rennes2, France

  • "Modélisation et Simulation du Mouvement", leader of the module, 30h, Master 2 M2S, University Rennes2, France

  • "Connaissances neurophysiologiques et biomécaniques", Mastere "Excellence Operationnelle", INSA Rennes, France

Anne-Hélène Olivier

  • "Biostatstiques", 18h, Master 2 M2S, University Rennes2, France

  • "Biostatstiques", 16h, Master 1 2SEP, École Normale Supérieure de Rennes, France

  • "Contrôle moteur : loi de contrôle de la locomotion", 3h30, Master 1 M2S, Université Rennes 2, France

  • "Contrôle moteur : Boucle perceptivo-motrice", 3h30, Master 1 M2S, Université Rennes 2, France

  • "Analyse Biomécanique de la Performance Motrice", 15h, Master 1 M2S, University Rennes2, France

Charles Pontonnier

  • "Numerical methods", leader of the module, Mechanics, École Spéciale Militaire de Saint-Cyr Coëtquidan, France

  • "Numerical simulation of mechanical systems", leader of the module, Mechanics, École Spéciale Militaire de Saint-Cyr Coëtquidan, France

  • "Analytical Mechanics" , Mechanics, École Spéciale Militaire de Saint-Cyr Coëtquidan, France

  • "Design and control of legged robots", leader of the module, Electronics, École Spéciale Militaire de Saint-Cyr Coëtquidan, France

  • "Design, simulation and control of mechanical systems", leader of the module, Lecturers training in mechatronics, École Normale Supérieure de Rennes, France

  • "Musculoskeletal modeling and ergonomics", 30h, Master 1 M2S, University Rennes2, France

License level

Marc Christie

  • "Programmation Impérative 1", leader of the module, University of Rennes 1, France

Armel Crétual

  • "Analyse cinématique du mouvement", 100h, Licence 1, University Rennes 2, France

Richard Kulpa

  • "Biomécanique (dynamique en translation et rotation)", 48h, Licence 2, Université Rennes 2, France

  • "Méthodes numériques d'analyse du geste", 48h, Licence 3, Université Rennes 2, France

  • "Statistiques et informatique", 15h, Licence 3, Université Rennes 2, France

Ronan Gaugne

  • "VR projects", 10h, L3, INSA Rennes, France

Fabrice Lamarche

  • "Initiation à l'algorithmique et à la programmation", 56h, License 3, ESIR, University of Rennes 1, France

  • "Programmation en C++", 46h, License 3, ESIR, University of Rennes 1, France

  • "IMA", 24h, License 3, ENS Rennes, ISTIC, University of Rennes 1, France

Antonio Mucherino

  • "Programmation Impérative 1", 80h, L1, Université Rennes 1, France

Franck Multon

  • "Ergonomie du poste de travail", Licence STAPS L2 & L3, University Rennes2, France

Anne-Hélène Olivier

  • "Analyse cinématique du mouvement", 100h , Licence 1, University Rennes 2, France

  • "Anatomie fonctionnelle", 8h , Licence 2, University Rennes 2, France

  • "Effort et efficience", 12h , Licence 2, University Rennes 2, France

  • "Locomotion et handicap", 12h , Licence 3, University Rennes 2, France

  • "Biomécanique du viellissement", 12h , Licence 3, University Rennes 2, France

Charles Pontonnier

  • "Numerical control", leader of the module, Electronics, École Inter-Armes de Saint-Cyr Coëtquidan, France

Supervision

PhD (defended)
  • Julien Bruneau, Studying and modeling complex interactions for crowd simulation, University Rennes 1, defended in Nov. 2016, Julien Pettré (Lagadic) & Anne-Hélène Olivier

  • Ana Lucia Cruz Ruiz, Low-Dimensional Control Representations for Muscle-Based Characters: Application to Overhead Throwing, ENS Rennes, defended in Dec. 2016, Georges Dumont & Charles Pontonnier

  • Pierre Plantard, Estimation des efforts musculaires à partir de données in situ pour l’évaluation ergonomique d’un poste de travail, defended in July 2016, Franck Multon & Anne-Sophie LePierres

  • Cunka Sanokho, Data-driven Virtual Cinematography, University Rennes1, defended in Feb. 2016, Marc Christie

  • Hui-yin Wu, Cinematic discourse for Interactive 3D Storytelling, University Rennes1, defended in Oct. 2016, Marc Christie

PhD (in progress)
  • Yacine Bouhalia, Approche transversale pour l’analyse et la reconnaissance de gestes 2D et 3D, INSA of Rennes, September 2015, Richard Kulpa & Franck Multon & Eric Anquetil

  • Charles Faure, Stratégies coopératives et compétitives dans des tâches d'interactions physiques multiples, Université Rennes 2, September 2016, Benoit Bideau & Richard Kulpa

  • Florence Gaillard, Evaluation en situation écologique des capacités fonctionnelles des membres supérieurs d’enfants hémiplégiques, University Rennes 2, December 2015, Armel Crétual & Isabelle Bonan

  • Karim Jamal, Les effets des stimulations sensorielles par vibration sur les perturbations posturales secondaires à des troubles de la cognition spatiale après un Accident vasculaire Cérébrale, University Rennes 2, September 2016, Isabelle Bonan & Armel Crétual

  • Sean D. Lynch, Perception visuelle du mouvement humain dans les interactions lors de tâches locomotrices, M2S - University Rennes 2, September 2015, Anne-Hélène Olivier & Richard Kulpa

  • Marion Morel, Suivi et étude des interactions pour l'analyse des tactiques durant un match de basket-ball, UPMC - University Rennes 2, September 2014, Catherine Achard & Séverine Dubuisson & Richard Kulpa

  • Antoine Muller, Design of a modular and multiscale musculoskeletal library as a support to motion analysis-synthesis, Ecole normale supérieure, September 2014, Georges Dumont & Charles Pontonnier

  • Camille Pouliquen, Optimization of musculoskeletal models during the sporting gesture: Cycling application, University Rennes 2, September 2013, Paul Delamarche & Nicolas Bideau

  • Pierre Touzard, Suivi longitudinal du service de jeunes joueurs de tennis élite : identification biomécanique des facteurs de performance et de risque de blessures, University Rennes 2, September 2014, Benoit Bideau & Richard Kulpa & Caroline Martin

Juries

  • PhD: Deep Seth, Contribution to the evaluation of muscle fatigue model and recovery model, Centrale Nantes, Rapporteur Franck Multon

  • PhD: Pamela Carreno Medrano, Analysis and Synthesis of Expressive Theatrical Movements, Université Bretagne Sud, Rapporteur Franck Multon